History for 2020 Feb 9th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Attending groupsInvited groups |
2020CNU Vince Brown Invitational 2020 Results - CNU Vince Brown Indoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2020 06:24 PM
Vince Brown Invitational - 2/9/2020
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCorory, Francena adidas 7.62q 6
2 Pitchford, Mallory SR Hampton 7.69q 4
3 Fields, Milan Elite Track 7.70q 5
4 Spencer, Rorie FR VCU 7.82q 1
5 Tucker, Jessica SO VCU 7.82q 2
6 Willis, Alexis SR VCU 7.82q 3
7 Oluwole, Adetoun SR Hampton 7.83q 2
8 Padgham, Kamylin 301 Panthers 7.85q 3
9 White, Ashley FR Virginia Uni 7.89q 6
10 O' Neil, Mia Virginia Bea 7.92q 1
11 O'Neal, Malia Elite Track 8.00q 5
12 Blakeney, Janae FR VCU 8.01q 2
13 Watson, Jamara FR Virginia Uni 8.03q 3
14 Pearce, Ashley SO Louisburg Co 8.04q 1
15 Liang, Grace Unattached 8.19q 2
15 Carpenter, Niyah JR Hampton 8.19q 4
17 Harris, Syaani SO Barton 8.20 4
18 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 8.20 6
19 Smith, Gabrielle FR Salisbury 8.34 1
20 Forosisky, Kayla SO Christopher 8.36 5
21 Stirling, Lindsey FR Christopher 8.39 4
22 Meier, Alicia JR Salisbury 8.45 5
23 Tramack, Crystal Unattached 8.53 6
24 Barrington, Keyanna FR Randolph 8.65 4
25 Penn, Jalil SR Randolph 8.67 3
26 Davis, Samone SR Old Dominion 8.68 1
27 Fancois, Lataevia SO Old Dominion 8.69 5
28 Resper-Robinson, Keyvana SO Virginia-Lyn 8.72 3
29 Helstrom, Lauryn JR Christopher 8.76 2
30 Redding, Olivia UVA Club Tra 8.80 1
31 Jenkins, Emma JR Christopher 8.81 6
32 Cox, Tayelor Running Club 8.93 6
33 Philpot, Diana FR Salisbury 9.08 5
34 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 9.17 6
-- Glaspie, Takeitha SO Barton FS 5
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McCorory, Francena adidas 7.56q 2
2 Fields, Milan Elite Track 7.60q 1
3 Pitchford, Mallory SR Hampton 7.62q 1
4 Willis, Alexis SR VCU 7.75q 1
5 Oluwole, Adetoun SR Hampton 7.81q 1
6 O' Neil, Mia Virginia Bea 7.82q 1
7 Spencer, Rorie FR VCU 7.83q 2
8 Tucker, Jessica SO VCU 7.83q 2
9 Padgham, Kamylin 301 Panthers 7.84 2
10 White, Ashley FR Virginia Uni 7.85 2
11 Watson, Jamara FR Virginia Uni 7.99 2
12 Blakeney, Janae FR VCU 8.01 2
13 Pearce, Ashley SO Louisburg Co 8.01 1
14 O'Neal, Malia Elite Track 8.11 1
15 Liang, Grace Unattached 8.15 2
Preliminaries
15 Carpenter, Niyah JR Hampton
17 Harris, Syaani SO Barton
18 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes
19 Smith, Gabrielle FR Salisbury
20 Forosisky, Kayla SO Christopher
21 Stirling, Lindsey FR Christopher
22 Meier, Alicia JR Salisbury
23 Tramack, Crystal Unattached
24 Barrington, Keyanna FR Randolph
25 Penn, Jalil SR Randolph
26 Davis, Samone SR Old Dominion
27 Fancois, Lataevia SO Old Dominion
28 Resper-Robinson, Keyvana SO Virginia-Lyn
29 Helstrom, Lauryn JR Christopher
30 Redding, Olivia UVA Club Tra
31 Jenkins, Emma JR Christopher
32 Cox, Tayelor Running Club
33 Philpot, Diana FR Salisbury
34 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury
-- Glaspie, Takeitha SO Barton
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McCorory, Francena adidas
2 Fields, Milan Elite Track
3 Pitchford, Mallory SR Hampton
4 Willis, Alexis SR VCU
5 Oluwole, Adetoun SR Hampton
6 O' Neil, Mia Virginia Bea
7 Spencer, Rorie FR VCU
8 Tucker, Jessica SO VCU
9 Padgham, Kamylin 301 Panthers
10 White, Ashley FR Virginia Uni
11 Watson, Jamara FR Virginia Uni
12 Blakeney, Janae FR VCU
13 Pearce, Ashley SO Louisburg Co
14 O'Neal, Malia Elite Track
15 Liang, Grace Unattached
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 O' Neil, Mia Virginia Bea 25.08 8
2 Lavender, Shakayla Lavender Eli 26.04 8
3 Fields, Milan Elite Track 26.20 8
4 Tucker, Jessica SO VCU 26.24 7
5 Padgham, Kamylin 301 Panthers 26.42 8
6 Lyles, Kara SR VCU 26.48 8
7 Lyons, Khaila FR VCU 26.63 1
8 Blakeney, Janae FR VCU 26.73 7
9 Pearce, Ashley SO Louisburg Co 26.87 6
10 O'Neal, Malia Elite Track 26.94 7
11 Glaspie, Takeitha SO Barton 26.95 8
12 White, Ashley FR Virginia Uni 26.98 6
13 Lucas, Olicia Elite Track 27.05 7
14 Coleman, Nimeesha Elite Track 27.07 7
15 McMillan, Nia Virginia Bea 27.30 7
16 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 27.50 5
17 Meier, Alicia JR Salisbury 27.65 5
18 Smith, Gabrielle FR Salisbury 27.85 5
19 Liang, Grace Unattached 27.91 4
20 McDonald, Kiersten FR Regent Unive 28.00 4
21 Govan, Taeviana FR Salisbury 28.15 5
22 Penn, Jalil SR Randolph 28.39 4
23 Stewart, Ayanna FR Old Dominion 28.47 4
24 Sheets, Jordan SR Randolph 28.63 6
25 Hairston, Ti'Aira JR Salisbury 28.84 5
26 Cross, Jayla SR Virginia Wes 28.91 5
27 Fancois, Lataevia SO Old Dominion 28.92 3
28 Tramack, Crystal Unattached 28.95 2
29 Stirling, Lindsey FR Christopher 28.98 3
30 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 29.22 6
31 Dalton, Kaleigh FR Barton 29.42 2
32 Rivera, Jaeda SO Louisburg Co 29.58 2
33 Redding, Olivia UVA Club Tra 30.05 4
34 Jenkins, Emma JR Christopher 30.64 2
35 Philpot, Diana FR Salisbury 30.68 3
36 Pope, Emily Running Club 31.32 1
37 Spraggins, Jakeriah FR Old Dominion 31.47 2
38 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 31.63 3
39 Hansen, Gabriella Running Club 37.71 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucas, Olicia Elite Track 58.78 6
2 Lavender, Shakayla Lavender Eli 59.66 6
3 Coleman, Nimeesha Elite Track 59.69 6
4 Jefferson, Jazlyn FR Hampton 1:00.21 6
5 Silmon, Yasmine FR VCU 1:00.47 5
6 McMillan, Nia Virginia Bea 1:01.19 6
7 Meier, Alicia JR Salisbury 1:02.00 5
8 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 1:02.03 5
9 Howard, Kimberly SO Regent Unive 1:04.20 4
10 Sheets, Jordan SR Randolph 1:04.31 5
11 Blunt, Taylynn SO Barton 1:04.47 5
12 Hairston, Ti'Aira JR Salisbury 1:04.73 4
13 Govan, Taeviana FR Salisbury 1:05.41 4
14 Branch, Domonique SO Louisburg Co 1:05.56 4
15 Blackwell, Bethany FR Louisburg Co 1:05.87 5
16 Stewart, Ayanna FR Old Dominion 1:06.29 3
17 Crocker, Niya SO Virginia Wes 1:06.72 4
18 Tetteh, Mariah FR VCU 1:07.05 2
19 Boone, Kristina SO VCU 1:07.54 2
20 Tramack, Crystal Unattached 1:07.73 2
21 Majette, Daejah SO Virginia Uni 1:08.24 4
22 Pope, Emily Running Club 1:08.73 1
23 Dalton, Kaleigh FR Barton 1:09.44 3
24 Spraggins, Jakeriah FR Old Dominion 1:09.98 3
25 Brinkley, Tylar Running Club 1:10.78 2
26 Everly, Taylor SR Barton 1:11.15 3
27 Wilson, Niyah SO Virginia-Lyn 1:13.50 3
28 Moore, Jennifer FR Randolph 1:13.76 1
29 Hansen, Gabriella Running Club 1:28.87 1
30 Rodriguez, Araceli Running Club 1:41.87 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.27 12/9/2018 Michaela Rose, Ambassadors
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Shakeria SO Hampton 2:23.42 3
2 Funk, Logan SO Christopher 2:28.36 3
3 Ancalmo, Juliana SO Salisbury 2:29.86 3
4 Woods, Shannon SR Christopher 2:30.27 3
5 Ekanem, Destinee FR Salisbury 2:30.73 3
6 Savoie, Mae FR Christopher 2:30.92 3
7 Barber, Meredith SR Team Blitz 2:31.99 3
8 Simmons, Abigale FR Salisbury 2:33.33 2
9 Garner, MacKenzie FR Christopher 2:34.02 2
10 Russell, Hailey SO Barton 2:34.03 3
11 Bearisto, Elizabeth SR Randolph 2:35.99 2
12 Hansford, Marranda FR Virginia Wes 2:36.59 2
13 Thomas, Adanna SO Louisburg Co 2:40.40 2
14 Petsko, Emily FR Virginia Wes 2:43.15 1
15 Morgan, Alana FR Louisburg Co 2:43.24 1
16 Hudson, Maggie JR Running Club 2:44.46 2
17 Dinh, Paris Running Club 2:45.48 2
18 Schuck, Jordan UVA Club Tra 2:45.68 1
19 Gonzales, Paran Running Club 2:45.76 1
20 McGinnis, Tomi FR Randolph 2:49.97 1
21 Ruffieux, Madeline Running Club 3:00.16 2
22 Moore, Jennifer FR Randolph 3:06.19 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Savedge, Delaney SR VCU 5:15.71 3
2 Aulenbach, Kasandra FR VCU 5:17.41 3
3 Robison, May 0 UVA Club Tra 5:18.39 3
4 Edwards, Ailene UVA Club Tra 5:21.96 3
5 Sturm, Christine SR Salisbury 5:23.68 3
6 Barber, Meredith SR Team Blitz 5:32.14 3
7 Dorrel, Sarah FR Blitz 5:35.30 2
8 Sudol, Emma FR VCU 5:41.64 3
9 Brown, DeVonya JR Hampton 5:43.50 2
10 Bearisto, Elizabeth SR Randolph 5:45.01 2
11 Pratt, Callie FR Christopher 5:46.34 2
12 Russell, Hailey SO Barton 5:47.37 3
13 Grimm, Samantha SO Team Blitz 5:50.62 1
14 Cox, Caroline JR Team Blitz 5:51.08 2
15 Nazari, Isabella UVA Club Tra 5:56.50 2
16 Aulenbach, Katryna Growing Runners 6:01.59 3
17 Fergus, Kenzi FR Team Blitz 6:06.14 1
18 Parziale, Nina Growing Runners 6:13.22 2
19 Lynch, Lizzy UVA Club Tra 6:14.56 1
20 Ackley, Morgan UVA Club Tra 6:14.69 2
21 Olia, Erin UVA Club Tra 6:24.73 2
22 Miller, Ciera SO Regent Unive 6:25.94 1
23 Morgan, Alana FR Louisburg Co 6:30.65 1
24 Behan, Lillian UVA Club Tra 6:30.92 1
25 Sakhuja, Aarti UVA Club Tra 6:53.34 1
26 Araldi, Meghan SR Barton 6:54.42 2
27 Baskin, Maya Running Club 7:17.81 1
28 Hatter, Holly FR Virginia Wes 7:33.18 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03 12/7/2013 Elaina Balouris, William and
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Ailene UVA Club Tra 10:37.13
2 Lannen, Monica SR Christopher 10:44.02
3 Parthasarthy, Rachel SO Team Blitz 10:51.72
4 Kappel, Leah SO Team Blitz 11:08.56
5 Johnson, Asia SR Hampton 11:19.14
6 Westerman, Megan FR Randolph 11:51.41
7 Blaustein, Megan UVA Club Tra 11:56.72
8 Jones, Kylie FR Salisbury 11:57.81
9 Witt, Haley FR Virginia Wes 12:00.68
10 Garster, Claire FR Christopher 12:21.62
11 Donatelli, Gina JR Virginia Wes 12:22.34
12 Sheila, Jepngetich JR Virginia Uni 13:10.66
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mazer, Ashley SR Salisbury 18:52.20
2 Ardrey, Kaitlyn SO Christopher 19:39.35
3 Lee, Jessica SR Christopher 19:43.44
4 Hyde, Kellie JR Christopher 19:57.52
5 Santoro, Alyssa FR Salisbury 19:59.85
6 Hudson, Maggie JR Running Club 20:09.12
7 Lane, Morgan SO Barton 20:22.09
8 Reed, Isabel FR Barton 20:23.79
9 Ralston, Maggie SO Christopher 20:27.19
10 Kolbai, Mariam SR Christopher 20:48.30
11 Rashad, Zuri SO Hampton 21:37.62
12 Rentas, Alissa Running Club 21:38.42
13 Hogg, Isabel SO Christopher 22:13.46
14 Wurgesa, Ermela SO Randolph 24:40.71
15 Schriever, Erin SO Randolph 26:11.56
-- Dickerson, Samantha SR Christopher DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lavender, Shakayla Lavender Eli 9.17q 2
2 Watson, Jasmine JR Barton 9.18q 2
3 McMillan, Faith SO Hampton 9.22q 3
4 Grant, Dejah FR Hampton 9.36q 1
5 Cherry, Juliane JR Unattached 9.53q 3
6 Silmon, Yasmine FR VCU 9.55q 2
7 Blunt, Taylynn SO Barton 9.68q 1
8 Williams, Tamoya FR Virginia Uni 9.80q 3
9 Trussell, Kameryn SR Hampton 9.81 3
10 Philpot, Diana FR Salisbury 10.70 3
11 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 10.73 2
12 Rivera, Jaeda SO Louisburg Co 11.02 1
13 Millar, Abbey UVA Club Tra 11.69 2
14 Lenart, Kelsi FR VCU 11.70 2
-- Gray, Kailey FR Virginia Wes DNF 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Jasmine JR Barton 9.03
2 Grant, Dejah FR Hampton 9.13
3 Lavender, Shakayla Lavender Eli 9.17
4 Blunt, Taylynn SO Barton 9.46
5 Cherry, Juliane JR Unattached 9.48
6 Silmon, Yasmine FR VCU 9.56
7 McMillan, Faith SO Hampton 9.79
8 Williams, Tamoya FR Virginia Uni 9.87
Preliminaries
9 Trussell, Kameryn SR Hampton
10 Philpot, Diana FR Salisbury
11 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury
12 Rivera, Jaeda SO Louisburg Co
13 Millar, Abbey UVA Club Tra
14 Lenart, Kelsi FR VCU
-- Gray, Kailey FR Virginia Wes
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00 12/7/2013 QuickStars, QuickStars
C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:34.09
1) Crocker, Niya SO 2) Petsko, Emily FR
3) Hansford, Marranda FR 4) Lane, Jaylyn SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina U
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Raines, Jailyn SO Hampton 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Grant, Dejah FR Hampton J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Armand, Dieusi FR Hampton 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO XXX
4 Howard, Colleen SO Salisbury J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Cherry, Juliane JR Unattached 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO XXX
6 Hankle, Hannah Unattached J1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Sneed, Jasmin SR VCU 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O O XXX
7 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
9 Helstrom, Lauryn JR Christopher J1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO O XXX
10 Chaffins, Meghan JR Randolph J1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
XO XO O XXX
11 Hunley, Taja SO Randolph J1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XO XXX
12 Balentina, Marelly SR Regent Unive 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XPP
13 Yamashita, Anne FR Randolph J1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O XXO XXX
14 Mcclaston, Symia FR Barton J1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
O XXO XXO XXX
15 Zlab, Taylor SO VCU 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O PPP XXX
16 Lenart, Kelsi FR VCU 1.33m 4-04.25
1.33 1.38
XO XXX
-- Lyons, Khaila FR VCU NH
1.68
XXX
-- Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury NH
1.33
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dumas, Kyleigh SR Salisbury 3.47m 11-04.50
3.23 3.47 3.56
O O XXX
2 Mullen, Julia JR Salisbury 2.93m 9-07.25
2.78 2.93 3.08
O XO XXX
3 Osborne, Kara SO Salisbury J2.93m 9-07.25
2.78 2.93 3.08
XXO XXO XXX
4 Bohrer, Payton FR Salisbury 2.78m 9-01.50
2.63 2.78 2.93
XO XXO XXX
5 Stencavage, Natalia FR Christopher 2.33m 7-07.75
2.18 2.33 2.48
XO XXO XXX
-- Blanding, Peyton SO Christopher NH
2.93
XXX
-- Collier, Alyssa SO Salisbury NH
2.63
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lyles, Kara SR VCU 5.30m 17-04.75
5.05m 5.27m 5.07m 5.30m 4.91m 5.08m
2 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 5.27m 17-03.50
5.17m 5.04m 5.04m 4.91m FOUL 5.27m
3 Armand, Dieusi FR Hampton 5.24m 17-02.25
4.74m 4.97m 5.24m 4.95m 5.10m PASS
4 Blunt, Taylynn SO Barton 5.16m 16-11.25
5.12m 5.02m 5.16m 4.93m PASS PASS
5 Carpenter, Niyah JR Hampton 4.99m 16-04.50
4.60m 4.88m 4.99m 4.69m 4.88m 4.81m
6 Pitchford, Haley SR Unattached 4.97m 16-03.75
4.24m 4.77m 4.82m FOUL 4.56m 4.97m
7 Cherry, Juliane JR Unattached 4.89m 16-00.50
4.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.89m 4.82m
8 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 4.82m 15-09.75
4.67m 4.68m 4.82m 4.67m 4.60m 4.68m
9 Watson, Jasmine JR Barton 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78m 4.65m 4.45m 4.60m 4.43m 4.31m
10 Davis, Samone SR Old Dominion 4.73m 15-06.25
4.37m 4.73m 4.73m
11 Jefferson, Jazlyn FR Hampton 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m 4.29m 4.61m
12 Liang, Grace Unattached 4.61m 15-01.50
4.45m 4.60m 4.61m
13 Blomquist, Tirzah SO Team Blitz 4.54m 14-10.75
FOUL 4.54m 4.30m
14 Bailey, Samantha FR Salisbury 4.52m 14-10.00
4.31m 4.52m 4.40m
15 Osborne, Kara SO Salisbury 4.51m 14-09.75
4.27m 4.51m 4.44m
16 Davis, Emerald FR Randolph 4.45m 14-07.25
4.37m 4.08m 4.45m
17 Resper-Robinson, Keyvana SO Virginia-Lyn 4.37m 14-04.00
FOUL 4.37m 4.20m
18 Teilborg, Ashley SO Barton 4.32m 14-02.25
4.04m 4.31m 4.32m
19 Redding, Olivia UVA Club Tra 4.25m 13-11.50
FOUL 4.25m 4.20m
20 Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury 4.18m 13-08.75
3.90m 4.15m 4.18m
21 Jenkins, Emma JR Christopher 4.08m 13-04.75
FOUL FOUL 4.08m
22 Pearce, Ashley SO Louisburg Co 4.00m 13-01.50
FOUL FOUL 4.00m
23 Barrington, Keyanna FR Randolph 3.30m 10-10.00
FOUL 3.24m 3.30m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pitchford, Mallory SR Hampton 11.20m 36-09.00
10.85m 10.80m 11.20m PASS PASS PASS
2 Jones, Aisha FR VCU 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m FOUL 9.87m 10.23m FOUL 10.18m
3 Ermias, Metasebia JR VCU 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL 10.53m 10.65m 10.18m 10.66m 10.75m
4 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL 10.65m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Pitchford, Haley SR Unattached 10.22m 33-06.50
FOUL FOUL 10.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Chaffins, Meghan JR Randolph 10.08m 33-01.00
9.72m 9.86m 10.08m 9.76m 9.75m 10.07m
7 Davis, Emerald FR Randolph 9.98m 32-09.00
9.50m 9.85m 9.75m 9.61m 9.62m 9.98m
8 Osborne, Kara SO Salisbury 9.77m 32-00.75
9.60m 9.43m 9.52m 9.77m FOUL 9.31m
9 Blomquist, Tirzah SO Team Blitz 9.58m 31-05.25
9.49m FOUL FOUL 9.47m FOUL 9.58m
10 Daye, Breland SO Salisbury 9.38m 30-09.25
9.38m 9.07m 8.99m
11 Redding, Olivia UVA Club Tra 9.28m 30-05.50
9.28m 9.06m 8.95m
12 Helstrom, Lauryn JR Christopher 9.25m 30-04.25
9.25m FOUL FOUL
-- Bailey, Samantha FR Salisbury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis, Samone SR Old Dominion FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Balentina, Marelly SR Regent Unive 12.53m 41-01.50
10.97m 11.96m 12.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Midkiff, Jocelyn FR VCU 12.39m 40-07.75
11.83m FOUL 12.06m 11.62m 12.00m 12.39m
3 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL FOUL 10.69m 10.72m FOUL 11.52m
4 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 10.99m 36-00.75
10.29m 10.40m 10.91m 10.47m 10.99m FOUL
5 Chapman, Maiya SO Salisbury 10.86m 35-07.75
10.36m 10.03m 10.86m 10.50m 9.47m 10.21m
6 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 10.07m 33-00.50
9.67m 9.97m 10.07m 8.92m 9.79m 9.77m
7 Miles, Aryelle FR Salisbury 9.93m 32-07.00
FOUL 9.93m 9.67m FOUL 9.05m 9.65m
8 Coles, Micheala SO Virginia-Lyn 9.37m 30-09.00
9.12m 9.35m 9.01m 9.26m 9.18m 9.37m
9 Teilborg, Ashley SO Barton 9.07m 29-09.25
9.07m 9.07m FOUL 8.91m FOUL FOUL
10 Spates, Tytionna SO Barton 8.05m 26-05.00
7.61m 8.05m FOUL
11 Highsmith, Erin FR Virginia Uni 7.33m 24-00.75
7.13m 6.90m 7.33m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m 12/7/2013 Kayla Padgett, East Carolin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chapman, Maiya SO Salisbury 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m 13.01m 13.38m FOUL FOUL 12.13m
2 Balentina, Marelly SR Regent Unive 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 12.88m FOUL 12.87m 12.67m 13.42m
3 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 12.82m 42-00.75
10.55m 12.62m 12.82m 12.31m 11.87m 11.47m
4 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 12.36m 40-06.75
11.11m 11.95m 11.19m 10.95m 11.55m 12.36m
5 Mullen, Julia JR Salisbury 11.42m 37-05.75
10.47m 11.01m 9.68m 11.42m 11.19m FOUL
6 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 10.43m 34-02.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.11m 10.43m 10.24m
7 Teilborg, Ashley SO Barton 9.44m 30-11.75
8.81m 9.24m 9.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Spates, Tytionna SO Barton 8.93m 29-03.75
8.86m 8.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Miles, Aryelle FR Salisbury 8.04m 26-04.50
FOUL FOUL 7.81m 8.04m FOUL 7.95m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wallace, Justin 301 Panthers 6.96q 3
2 Waller, JeVon SO VCU 7.01q 6
3 Newman, Tomas JR Virginia-Lyn 7.04q 4
4 Long, Jakari FR Louisburg Co 7.08q 5
5 Dudley, Curtis SR Virginia Wes 7.11q 2
6 Burns, Tyler SO Louisburg Co 7.11q 3
7 Jones, Brandon Shore AC 7.12q 8
8 Browne, Camron SO VCU 7.13q 6
9 McInnis, Jeffrey SR Salisbury 7.14q 7
10 Holloway, Trey adidas 7.15q 7
11 Lewis, Kendrick SO Louisburg Co 7.16q 2
12 Atkins, Mykalee SO VCU 7.17q 6
13 Buckingham, Nicholas SR Unattached 7.18q 1
14 Jackson, AJ FR Salisbury 7.19q 8
15 Branch, Tarell SO Hampton 7.19q 6
16 Suarez, Luis SO Regent Unive 7.20q 3
17 James, T'Ziah FR Old Dominion 7.21q 5
18 Van Gieson, Mickey SR Salisbury 7.24q 1
19 Marlin, Joshua Virginia Bea 7.24q 2
20 Capa Jr, Roberto SunDevils 7.24q 5
21 Williams, Justin SR Salisbury 7.25q 1
22 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 7.26q 4
23 Carroll, Damario SR Virginia-Lyn 7.28q 7
24 Walters, Barja FR St. Andrews 7.28q 1
25 Jackson-Fair, Jalen FR Old Dominion 7.28 7
26 Summers, Jimere SO Barton 7.28 4
27 Fenner, Devine SR Virginia-Lyn 7.28 3
28 Robinson, Isai'as FR Hampton 7.29 2
29 Mack, Jeff SR Unattached 7.29 1
30 Carpenter, Emmanuel FR Old Dominion 7.30 5
31 Bunch Jr, Calvin Unattached 7.34 4
32 Hall, Zaire Virginia Bea 7.35 1
33 Sloan, Robert JR St. Andrews 7.37 2
34 Allen, Joseph FR Christopher 7.40 3
35 Reid, James FR St. Andrews 7.42 3
36 Johnson, Dan SO Virginia Wes 7.44 8
37 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury 7.45 8
38 Brown, Dorien FR Unattached 7.46 2
39 Evans, Sebastian SO VCU 7.47 7
40 Savage, Daniel JR Unattached 7.47 4
41 Douglas, Montrell JR St. Andrews 7.48 5
42 Molualisi, Blanco FR Old Dominion 7.50 4
43 Justis, Willie SR Unattached 7.51 7
44 Mohabir, Lamont SO Randolph 7.52 2
45 Thompson, Johni Old Dominion 7.54 2
46 Parker, Tovias SO Virginia Uni 7.59 6
47 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher 7.63 6
48 Clyburn, Jackson FR Christopher 7.71 5
49 Yokley, RJ FR Louisburg Co 7.76 3
50 Thorne, Gavin Unattached 7.76 4
51 Barnes, Victor FR Old Dominion 7.80 8
52 Brown, Elijah SO Virginia Wes 7.91 1
53 Richardson, De'kerion SunDevils 7.93 3
54 Ruddock, Jared SO Randolph 8.04 4
55 Dunn, Meredith SR Virginia Wes 8.15 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wallace, Justin 301 Panthers 6.94q 3
2 Waller, JeVon SO VCU 6.96q 2
3 Newman, Tomas JR Virginia-Lyn 7.00q 1
4 Branch, Tarell SO Hampton 7.02q 1
5 Long, Jakari FR Louisburg Co 7.05q 1
6 Jones, Brandon Shore AC 7.08q 3
7 Dudley, Curtis SR Virginia Wes 7.09q 2
8 Burns, Tyler SO Louisburg Co 7.11q 3
9 Suarez, Luis SO Regent Unive 7.13 1
10 Buckingham, Nicholas SR Unattached 7.14 3
11 Williams, Justin SR Salisbury 7.16 1
12 McInnis, Jeffrey SR Salisbury 7.17 1
13 Walters, Barja FR St. Andrews 7.19 3
14 Marlin, Joshua Virginia Bea 7.21 3
15 James, T'Ziah FR Old Dominion 7.22 2
16 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 7.23 1
17 Browne, Camron SO VCU 7.24 2
18 Jackson, AJ FR Salisbury 7.25 2
19 Carroll, Damario SR Virginia-Lyn 7.27 2
20 Capa Jr, Roberto SunDevils 7.31 2
21 Atkins, Mykalee SO VCU 7.32 3
22 Lewis, Kendrick SO Louisburg Co 7.63 2
Preliminaries
10 Holloway, Trey adidas
18 Van Gieson, Mickey SR Salisbury
25 Jackson-Fair, Jalen FR Old Dominion
26 Summers, Jimere SO Barton
27 Fenner, Devine SR Virginia-Lyn
28 Robinson, Isai'as FR Hampton
29 Mack, Jeff SR Unattached
30 Carpenter, Emmanuel FR Old Dominion
31 Bunch Jr, Calvin Unattached
32 Hall, Zaire Virginia Bea
33 Sloan, Robert JR St. Andrews
34 Allen, Joseph FR Christopher
35 Reid, James FR St. Andrews
36 Johnson, Dan SO Virginia Wes
37 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury
38 Brown, Dorien FR Unattached
39 Evans, Sebastian SO VCU
40 Savage, Daniel JR Unattached
41 Douglas, Montrell JR St. Andrews
42 Molualisi, Blanco FR Old Dominion
43 Justis, Willie SR Unattached
44 Mohabir, Lamont SO Randolph
45 Thompson, Johni Old Dominion
46 Parker, Tovias SO Virginia Uni
47 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher
48 Clyburn, Jackson FR Christopher
49 Yokley, RJ FR Louisburg Co
50 Thorne, Gavin Unattached
51 Barnes, Victor FR Old Dominion
52 Brown, Elijah SO Virginia Wes
53 Richardson, De'kerion SunDevils
54 Ruddock, Jared SO Randolph
55 Dunn, Meredith SR Virginia Wes
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wallace, Justin 301 Panthers
2 Waller, JeVon SO VCU
3 Newman, Tomas JR Virginia-Lyn
4 Branch, Tarell SO Hampton
5 Long, Jakari FR Louisburg Co
6 Jones, Brandon Shore AC
7 Dudley, Curtis SR Virginia Wes
8 Burns, Tyler SO Louisburg Co
9 Suarez, Luis SO Regent Unive
10 Buckingham, Nicholas SR Unattached
11 Williams, Justin SR Salisbury
12 McInnis, Jeffrey SR Salisbury
13 Walters, Barja FR St. Andrews
14 Marlin, Joshua Virginia Bea
15 James, T'Ziah FR Old Dominion
16 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher
17 Browne, Camron SO VCU
18 Jackson, AJ FR Salisbury
19 Carroll, Damario SR Virginia-Lyn
20 Capa Jr, Roberto SunDevils
21 Atkins, Mykalee SO VCU
22 Lewis, Kendrick SO Louisburg Co
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64 2/11/2007 Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Savage, Daniel JR Unattached 23.02 12
2 McInnis, Jeffrey SR Salisbury 23.14 12
3 Long, Jakari FR Louisburg Co 23.29 13
4 Elliott, Xavier Virginia Bea 23.38 10
5 Marlin, Joshua Virginia Bea 23.39 7
6 Robinson, Trevon FR Louisburg Co 23.40 11
7 Dudley, Curtis SR Virginia Wes 23.47 13
8 Jackson-Fair, Jalen FR Old Dominion 23.51 5
9 Suarez, Luis SO Regent Unive 23.62 8
10 Jackson, AJ FR Salisbury 23.64 10
11 Carroll, Damario SR Virginia-Lyn 23.67 7
12 Langston, Joseph FR Virginia Eli 23.68 12
13 Summers, Jimere SO Barton 23.70 11
14 Carpenter, Emmanuel FR Old Dominion 23.72 11
15 Williams, Justin SR Salisbury 23.77 9
16 Wade, Malcolm SO Louisburg Co 23.85 11
16 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 23.85 9
18 Walters, Barja FR St. Andrews 23.86 5
19 Spencer, Nazaire FR Salisbury 24.05 9
20 Capa Jr, Roberto SunDevils 24.12 4
21 Hall, Charles SO Virginia Uni 24.14 11
22 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 24.15 8
23 Alston, Naseem FR Louisburg Co 24.15 7
24 Carter, Ramon SO Barton 24.16 8
25 Hall, Zaire Virginia Bea 24.21 7
26 Shepard, Brichon FR Louisburg Co 24.23 12
27 Douglas, Montrell JR St. Andrews 24.25 10
28 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 24.49 5
29 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury 24.53 8
30 Reid, James FR St. Andrews 24.59 6
31 Speirs, Justin SR Salisbury 24.61 6
32 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 24.67 6
33 Mohabir, Lamont SO Randolph 24.74 8
34 Justis, Willie SR Unattached 24.75 8
35 Martin, Steven JR Christopher 24.81 5
36 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 24.90 5
37 Leitao, Gustavo SO Christopher 25.05 3
38 Yokley, RJ FR Louisburg Co 25.22 4
39 Lavender, Demonte Lavender Eli 25.22 5
40 Thompson-Williams, Eric SO Barton 25.29 10
41 Thomas, Jake UVA Club Tra 25.39 2
42 Valle, Jezreel FR Barton 25.40 3
43 Sloan, Robert JR St. Andrews 25.53 3
44 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 25.54 6
45 Clyburn, Jackson FR Christopher 25.57 3
46 Bunch Jr, Calvin Unattached 25.59 7
47 Blackburn, Jackson 301 Panthers 25.62 11
48 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 25.67 7
49 Underwood, Darrien Unattached 25.70 10
50 Barnes, Victor FR Old Dominion 25.73 1
51 Kunzwiler, James FR Christopher 25.77 3
52 Alawy, Ghazi Running Club 25.98 4
53 Akers, Samuel SO Christopher 26.13 1
54 Lambey, Gene JR Virginia Wes 26.34 2
55 Ruddock, Jared SO Randolph 26.38 2
56 Roa-Rodriguez, Alex FR Louisburg Co 26.49 6
57 Richardson, De'kerion SunDevils 26.89 1
-- Burns, Tyler SO Louisburg Co DNF 13
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Gieson, Mickey SR Salisbury 50.73 8
2 Savage, Daniel JR Unattached 52.25 8
3 Robinson, Trevon FR Louisburg Co 52.60 6
4 Myers, Isaiah SO Salisbury 52.72 8
5 Langston, Joseph FR Virginia Eli 52.77 8
6 Lewis, Kendrick SO Louisburg Co 53.04 7
7 Thompson, Glendell FR VCU 53.13 5
8 Jackson, Tajai FR Unattached 53.25 5
9 Duvall, Brenton SO Christopher 53.47 6
10 Shepard, Brichon FR Louisburg Co 53.47 8
11 Elliott, Xavier Virginia Bea 53.51 6
12 Pittman, Matthew SR VCU 53.52 7
13 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 53.52 7
14 Spencer, Nazaire FR Salisbury 54.19 5
15 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 54.33 4
16 Martin, Steven JR Christopher 54.72 4
17 Harper, Mark-Anthony SO Regent Unive 55.22 3
18 Ramirez, Marco SR Salisbury 55.77 6
19 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 55.86 6
20 Fritz, Aidan FR Christopher 55.93 3
21 Hunter, Bennet Christopher 55.97 2
22 Speirs, Justin SR Salisbury 56.10 5
23 Kunzwiler, James FR Christopher 56.16 3
24 Leitao, Gustavo SO Christopher 56.44 4
25 Carter, Ramon SO Barton 56.50 3
26 Thompson-Williams, Eric SO Barton 56.81 7
27 Coleman, Desmond Elite Track 56.89 3
28 Valle, Jezreel FR Barton 57.07 1
29 Nikolov, Kristian SO Regent Unive 57.59 1
30 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 57.69 4
31 McKenzie, Terence FR Old Dominion 58.07 1
32 Burton, Wesley FR Virginia Wes 58.20 3
33 Roa-Rodriguez, Alex FR Louisburg Co 59.07 2
34 Lambey, Gene JR Virginia Wes 59.58 2
35 Simpson, Nathanial Running Club 1:00.53 1
36 Clarke, Tyrone JR Old Dominion 1:00.79 2
37 Alawy, Ghazi Running Club 1:04.04 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35 2/6/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McCullough, Geoffrey SR Hampton 1:56.50 4
2 Albright, Cooper FR Christopher 1:57.02 4
3 Saunders, Will JR Christopher 2:02.36 4
4 Hill, Bryan FR Louisburg Co 2:03.38 4
5 Hufford, Brian FR Salisbury 2:04.19 3
6 Coleman, Isaac FR Old Dominion 2:05.34 3
7 Lee, Evan JR Barton 2:05.77 3
8 Owens, Deshawn SO Barton 2:08.02 3
9 Chukwu, Jeremiah FR Regent Unive 2:08.04 2
10 Jordan, Zaire SO Louisburg Co 2:08.40 4
11 Johnson, Christopher Lavender Eli 2:10.19 2
12 Spence, Colton FR Virginia Wes 2:11.05 2
13 Wiggins, Joey JR Salisbury 2:11.64 2
14 Epperly, Brayden SO Randolph 2:12.28 3
15 Gibbs, Greg JR Barton 2:12.64 4
16 Bruce, Austin SO Regent Unive 2:12.68 2
17 Coleman, Desmond Elite Track 2:13.96 2
18 Gray, Ethan SO Salisbury 2:14.62 3
19 Chupik, Spencer FR Team Blitz 2:14.98 2
20 Northrup, Patrick SO Team Blitz 2:16.71 1
21 Quartey, Nii-boi Christopher 2:17.08 1
22 DiRocco, Shawn 0 Running Club 2:23.70 1
23 Wynn-Floyd, Pharoah FR Unattached 2:25.89 1
24 Miller, Robert FR Hampden-Sydn 2:27.57 1
25 Quartey, Nii-Kwartei Christopher 2:33.31 1
26 King, Robby SO Old Dominion 2:46.44 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher 4:20.33 4
2 Mullins, Miles JR Unattached 4:22.26 4
3 Catlett, Bryce SR VCU 4:23.35 4
4 Sidle, Lucas SR VCU 4:26.73 4
5 Blaes, Archie SO VCU 4:27.02 4
6 Gray, Ethan SO Salisbury 4:34.54 3
7 Osborne, Andrew Growing Runners 4:35.15 4
8 Moulton, Sean SO VCU 4:38.85 3
9 Owens, Deshawn SO Barton 4:41.14 3
10 Ward, Will JR Christopher 4:41.35 3
11 Rotich, Enos SO Virginia Uni 4:42.63 3
12 Leek, Nicholas SO Barton 4:43.63 3
13 Keenan, Brian FR Salisbury 4:44.28 3
14 Hughes, Mike UVA Club Tra 4:45.24 3
15 Ciattei, Christian SO Salisbury 4:45.76 3
16 Ross, Jordan FR Hampton 4:45.98 3
17 Marchhart, Trevor UVA Club Tra 4:50.56 2
18 Peterson, Noah FR VCU 4:54.86 3
19 McCheskey, Dennis SO Louisburg Co 4:56.29 4
20 Johnson, Christopher Lavender Eli 4:56.53 2
21 McKeever, Ethan UVA Club Tra 4:56.97 2
22 Northrup, Patrick SO Team Blitz 4:57.51 2
23 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl SR Virginia Uni 4:58.34 3
24 Elzamzami, Ahmed JR Christopher 4:58.43 2
25 Stimpson, Justin FR Hampden-Sydn 4:58.44 2
26 Moon, Skyler UVA Club Tra 4:59.60 2
27 Applegate, Colton UVA Club Tra 5:00.83 1
28 Cravens, Ethan SO Virginia Wes 5:02.01 1
29 Schnizer, Chris Christopher 5:03.04 1
30 Kinton, Kenny JR Randolph 5:03.30 1
31 Waldheim, Daniel SO Regent Unive 5:04.75 1
32 Young, Corey SR Salisbury 5:04.87 3
33 Canavan, Connor FR Christopher 5:07.39 2
34 Myers, Patrick UVA Club Tra 5:08.38 1
35 Barrington, Nathan UVA Club Tra 5:13.51 1
36 Chantry, Stephen SR Colonial Roa 5:15.33 1
37 Lenox, Adam UVA Club Tra 5:33.76 1
38 Blagg, Jacob Running Club 5:33.78 1
39 Flores-Cruz, Axel UVA Club Tra 5:38.03 1
-- Hill, Bryan FR Louisburg Co DNF 4
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Evan UVA Club Tra 8:57.94
2 Evans, Casey UVA Club Tra 9:02.20
3 Warner, Jacob JR Team Blitz 9:04.92
4 Tres, Michael SR Virginia Wes 9:17.54
5 Mackenzie, Zachary JR Christopher 9:22.28
6 Cobos, Diego SO Christopher 9:27.30
7 Foote, Austin FR Salisbury 9:32.62
8 McCheskey, Dennis SO Louisburg Co 9:35.72
9 Bell, Cian Unattached 9:43.43
10 Hoak, Alex SR Ho-kago Tea 9:50.62
11 Moon, Skyler UVA Club Tra 9:52.58
12 McKeever, Ethan UVA Club Tra 9:56.08
13 Kinton, Kenny JR Randolph 9:59.33
14 Torbic, Ryan UVA Club Tra 10:12.69
15 Applegate, Colton UVA Club Tra 10:32.25
16 Chantry, Stephen SR Colonial Roa 10:39.27
17 Rogers, Austin FR Old Dominion 11:00.81
18 Whitaker, Robert Colonial Roa 11:01.15
19 Wren, Jack UVA Club Tra 11:12.90
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lattuca, Skyler SO Virginia Wes 15:35.66
2 Speeney, Eric JR Christopher 15:44.21
3 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 15:58.91
4 Deming, Zachary FR Salisbury 15:59.68
5 Cave, Jason FR Salisbury 16:05.03
6 Wolverton, Louis SR Virginia Wes 16:34.25
7 Tenebaum, Sam FR Salisbury 16:40.24
8 Goodwin, Trevor SO Christopher 17:10.36
9 Dye, Mason JR Randolph 17:18.66
10 Roden, Christian JR Virginia Wes 17:52.06
11 Cerone, Trevor SR Virginia Wes 18:04.32
12 DiRocco, Shawn 0 Running Club 18:07.74
13 Mills, Bobby FR Barton 18:16.75
14 Blagg, Jacob Running Club 19:12.23
-- Read, Daniel Unattached DNF
-- Putnam, Jason SR Christopher DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holloway, Trey adidas 7.98q 5
2 Beard, Dylan JR Hampton 8.03q 4
3 Reid, Aveon SO Louisburg Co 8.11q 1
4 Williams, Jaelen SR Hampton 8.17q 2
5 Langford, Noah FR Hampton 8.27q 4
6 Akande, Olakunle FR Hampton 8.35q 3
7 Tunson, Brandon FR Unattached 8.43q 2
8 Norris, Isaiah SR Hampton 8.48q 5
9 Atkins, Mykalee SO VCU 8.77q 2
10 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury 8.81q 5
11 Alston, Naseem FR Louisburg Co 8.84q 1
12 Mukeni, Jonathan JR VCU 8.91q 5
13 Fulani, Muhammad SO Virginia-Lyn 8.94q 1
14 Evans, Sebastian SO VCU 9.03q 4
15 Blackburn, Jackson 301 Panthers 9.10q 3
16 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 9.17q 1
17 Walker, Jordan SO Hampton 9.19 2
18 Gatling, Michael SO Virginia Wes 9.23 1
19 Ramirez, Marco SR Salisbury 9.28 2
20 Romero, Jonathan SR Virginia-Lyn 9.31 4
21 Taylor, Keontai FR Barton 9.32 1
21 Parker, Tovias SO Virginia Uni 9.32 4
23 Park, Riley FR Christopher 9.32 5
24 Underwood, Darrien Unattached 9.41 3
25 Robertson, Isaiah JR Old Dominion 9.46 3
26 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 9.48 2
27 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 9.57 3
28 Diming, Keyshawn SO Virginia-Lyn 9.64 5
29 Thompson, Johni Old Dominion 9.65 2
30 Akers, Samuel SO Christopher 9.87 3
31 Kosa, Tyler FR Christopher 10.00 4
32 Tyree, Stevie Running Club 10.39 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Holloway, Trey adidas 8.05q 2
2 Reid, Aveon SO Louisburg Co 8.09q 1
3 Tunson, Brandon FR Unattached 8.25q 1
4 Williams, Jaelen SR Hampton 8.26q 2
5 Akande, Olakunle FR Hampton 8.31q 1
6 Langford, Noah FR Hampton 8.37q 2
7 Norris, Isaiah SR Hampton 8.65q 2
8 Atkins, Mykalee SO VCU 8.69q 2
9 Alston, Naseem FR Louisburg Co 8.79 1
10 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury 8.80 1
11 Fulani, Muhammad SO Virginia-Lyn 8.98 2
12 Evans, Sebastian SO VCU 9.02 1
13 Blackburn, Jackson 301 Panthers 9.32 1
14 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 9.36 2
-- Mukeni, Jonathan JR VCU FS 2
Preliminaries
2 Beard, Dylan JR Hampton q
17 Walker, Jordan SO Hampton
18 Gatling, Michael SO Virginia Wes
19 Ramirez, Marco SR Salisbury
20 Romero, Jonathan SR Virginia-Lyn
21 Taylor, Keontai FR Barton
21 Parker, Tovias SO Virginia Uni
23 Park, Riley FR Christopher
24 Underwood, Darrien Unattached
25 Robertson, Isaiah JR Old Dominion
26 Armel, Jack FR Christopher
27 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher
28 Diming, Keyshawn SO Virginia-Lyn
29 Thompson, Johni Old Dominion
30 Akers, Samuel SO Christopher
31 Kosa, Tyler FR Christopher
32 Tyree, Stevie Running Club
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Holloway, Trey adidas
2 Reid, Aveon SO Louisburg Co
3 Tunson, Brandon FR Unattached
4 Williams, Jaelen SR Hampton
5 Akande, Olakunle FR Hampton
6 Langford, Noah FR Hampton
7 Norris, Isaiah SR Hampton
8 Atkins, Mykalee SO VCU
9 Alston, Naseem FR Louisburg Co
10 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury
11 Fulani, Muhammad SO Virginia-Lyn
12 Evans, Sebastian SO VCU
13 Blackburn, Jackson 301 Panthers
14 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher
-- Mukeni, Jonathan JR VCU
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Louisburg College 3:34.66
2 Virginia-Lynchburg 3:38.47
1) Fenner, Devine SR 2) Whitehead, Kevon SR
3) Roby, Bryan FR 4) Fulani, Muhammad SO
3 Christopher Newport 3:42.21
1) Spring, Perry FR 2) Lengel, Stephen JR
3) Martin, Steven JR 4) Fritz, Aidan FR
4 Barton 3:51.22
1) Mann, Ky JR 2) Thompson-Williams, Eric SO
3) Carter, Ramon SO 4) Valle, Jezreel FR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:47.00 1/25/2003 , Norfolk State Univ.
School Finals
================================================================
1 Barton 11:24.11
1) Owens, Deshawn SO 2) Gibbs, Greg JR
3) Lee, Evan JR 4) Leek, Nicholas SO
2 UVA Club Track and Field 12:18.15
1) 2) Lenox, Adam
3) Wren, Jack 4) Torbic, Ryan
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m 12/6/2014 Hoova Taylor, SJFS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Hoova SR SJFS 2.05m 6-08.75
1.98 2.03 2.05 2.11
O PPP O XXX
2 Breckenridge, Syrael Old Dominion 1.93m 6-04.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O PPP XO XO O O XXX
3 Midgett, Keyonte FR Hampton J1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Walker, Jordan SO Hampton 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO O O O PPP XXX
5 Williams, Jaelen SR Hampton 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP XO O PPP PPP PPP
5 Wade, Malcolm SO Louisburg Co 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO O XXX
7 Wilson, Styles FR Salisbury J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XO XXX
8 Atkins, Mykalee SO VCU J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
XO O XXO XXX
8 Dubois, Christian FR VCU J1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XXO XXX
10 Elliott, Xavier Virginia Bea 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXX
10 Hall, Charles SO Virginia Uni 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
12 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher J1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XO XXX
13 Columbus, Brycen SO Virginia Wes J1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XXO XXX
14 Tyler, Teahrian FR Virginia Uni 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO PPP XXX
14 Diming, Keyshawn SO Virginia-Lyn 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXX
16 White, Kereon FR Old Dominion J1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XO XO XXX
-- Romero, Jonathan SR Virginia-Lyn NH
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m 12/6/2014 Henry Johnson, East Carolin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stump, Zach SO Salisbury 4.50m 14-09.00
4.28 4.50 4.67
O XO XXX
2 Flynn, Forest Unattached 4.13m 13-06.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
XO O O XXX
3 Armel, Jack FR Christopher J4.13m 13-06.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
O XO XO XXX
4 Woodyard, Ellis FR Hampton J4.13m 13-06.50
4.13 4.28
XXO XXX
5 Downey, Quante FR Barton 3.83m 12-06.75
3.68 3.83 3.98
O O XXX
6 Lawrence, Alphonso SO Virginia Uni 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
O XO XXX
7 Mann, Ky JR Barton 2.93m 9-07.25
2.78 2.93 3.08
XO XXO XXX
-- Pedin, Allan SO Christopher NH
3.68
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Geni FR Virginia Wes 7.00m 22-11.75
6.88m 6.57m 6.95m 6.80m 6.93m 7.00m
2 McInnis, Jeffrey SR Salisbury 6.64m 21-09.50
6.39m 6.64m 6.43m 6.27m 6.30m FOUL
3 Lewis, Kendrick SO Louisburg Co 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL FOUL 6.26m 6.04m FOUL 6.48m
4 James, T'Ziah FR Old Dominion 6.45m 21-02.00
6.14m 6.16m 6.08m 6.26m 6.10m 6.45m
5 Long, Jakari FR Louisburg Co 6.20m 20-04.25
6.10m 6.19m 6.20m PASS PASS PASS
6 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher 6.19m 20-03.75
6.12m 6.10m 6.19m 5.80m FOUL 5.95m
7 Allen, Joseph FR Christopher 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL 5.80m 6.13m 5.89m 6.06m 6.10m
8 Diming, Keyshawn SO Virginia-Lyn 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m FOUL 5.73m 5.59m 5.40m 5.55m
9 Moore, Alonzo Old Dominion 6.05m 19-10.25
5.80m 6.02m 6.04m 6.05m PASS PASS
10 Robinson, Trevon FR Louisburg Co 6.00m 19-08.25
5.54m 5.56m 6.00m
11 Romero, Jonathan SR Virginia-Lyn 5.99m 19-08.00
5.92m 4.65m 5.99m
12 Leby, Chis SR Salisbury 5.96m 19-06.75
5.92m 5.96m 5.87m
13 Fulani, Muhammad SO Virginia-Lyn 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m FOUL 5.46m
14 Mann, Ky JR Barton 5.90m 19-04.25
FOUL 5.78m 5.90m
15 Lavender, Demonte Lavender Eli 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m 5.86m FOUL
16 Taylor, Keontai FR Barton 5.86m 19-02.75
FOUL 5.86m 5.53m
16 Tyler, Teahrian FR Virginia Uni 5.86m 19-02.75
FOUL 5.86m 5.68m
18 Tlelima, Katiso SO Regent Unive 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m 5.71m FOUL
19 Gatling, Michael SO Virginia Wes 5.77m 18-11.25
4.58m 5.77m 5.36m
20 Johnson, Aaron Ronnie JR Virginia Wes 5.75m 18-10.50
FOUL 4.99m 5.75m
20 Alston, Cory SO Virginia Wes 5.75m 18-10.50
5.03m 5.75m 5.46m
22 Mukeni, Jonathan JR VCU 5.73m 18-09.75
5.73m 5.66m 5.72m
23 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL 5.72m 5.60m
24 Hall, Zaire Virginia Bea 5.70m 18-08.50
5.26m 5.70m 5.39m
24 Capa Jr, Roberto SunDevils 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.70m 5.64m
26 Sloan, Robert JR St. Andrews 5.64m 18-06.00
5.16m 5.64m FOUL
27 Harris, Christopher Old Dominion 5.62m 18-05.25
5.51m 5.62m 5.58m
28 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m 5.15m 5.41m
29 White, Kereon FR Old Dominion 5.56m 18-03.00
5.39m 4.71m 5.56m
30 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 5.54m 18-02.25
5.31m FOUL 5.54m
31 Wynn-Floyd, Pharoah FR Unattached 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL 5.53m 5.32m
32 Thompson, Johni Old Dominion 5.50m 18-00.50
4.54m 5.50m FOUL
33 Hoffman, Alec Running Club 5.47m 17-11.50
FOUL FOUL 5.47m
34 Robertson, Isaiah JR Old Dominion 5.43m 17-09.75
5.29m FOUL 5.43m
35 Molualisi, Blanco FR Old Dominion 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m 5.21m 4.83m
36 Brown, Elijah SO Virginia Wes 5.00m 16-05.00
4.91m 4.81m 5.00m
37 Dunn, Meredith SR Virginia Wes 4.93m 16-02.25
4.71m 4.93m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m 2/8/2014 Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Keenan Unattached 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 14.38m FOUL FOUL 15.46m FOUL
2 Jones, Brandon Shore AC 15.17m 49-09.25
14.33m FOUL 14.97m FOUL 15.17m FOUL
3 Roberts, Geni FR Virginia Wes 13.60m 44-07.50
13.60m 13.53m 13.49m 13.44m PASS PASS
4 Gatling, Michael SO Virginia Wes 13.16m 43-02.25
13.16m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Banks, Kievon FR Hampton 13.15m 43-01.75
12.81m FOUL 13.15m 13.12m 12.89m FOUL
6 Molualisi, Blanco FR Old Dominion 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL 13.08m 12.21m 12.28m 12.66m 12.80m
7 James, T'Ziah FR Old Dominion 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.19m 12.65m FOUL 12.30m FOUL
8 Tlelima, Katiso SO Regent Unive 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Leby, Chis SR Salisbury 12.62m 41-05.00
12.10m 12.60m 12.62m 12.23m FOUL 12.22m
10 Harris, Christopher Old Dominion 12.42m 40-09.00
12.30m 12.42m 12.26m
11 Diming, Keyshawn SO Virginia-Lyn 12.23m 40-01.50
FOUL 11.89m 12.23m
12 Johnson, Aaron Ronnie JR Virginia Wes 12.15m 39-10.50
11.82m 12.15m 11.41m
13 Hanks, Micheal TNT Internationa 11.88m 38-11.75
FOUL FOUL 11.88m
14 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m FOUL FOUL
15 Lavender, Demonte Lavender Eli 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.19m 11.70m
16 Brown, Elijah SO Virginia Wes 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL FOUL 11.46m
17 Alston, Cory SO Virginia Wes 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL FOUL 11.41m
18 Dunn, Meredith SR Virginia Wes 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m FOUL FOUL
19 Park, Riley FR Christopher 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL 11.20m
-- White, Kereon FR Old Dominion FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allen, Joseph FR Christopher FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m 1/26/2008 Mitchell Pope, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cockrell, Coby SO VCU 14.19m 46-06.75
13.07m 13.50m 14.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Barnett, Justin FR VCU 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m 13.56m 12.87m 13.17m 13.74m 13.42m
3 Pennington, Chris Unattached 13.43m 44-00.75
13.03m 13.24m 12.71m FOUL 12.97m 13.43m
4 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 13.31m 43-08.00
12.11m 12.68m FOUL 13.31m FOUL FOUL
5 Whitehurst, Darius SR Virginia Uni 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL 13.17m FOUL FOUL 12.94m 13.11m
6 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m FOUL 12.49m FOUL FOUL 12.67m
7 Govan, Cosray JR Virginia Wes 12.78m 41-11.25
11.96m 12.78m 12.40m 12.46m 12.53m FOUL
8 Ghee, Chianti JR Barton J12.78m 41-11.25
12.41m 11.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.78m
9 Kyles, Jamison SO Louisburg Co 12.10m 39-08.50
11.00m 11.30m 12.03m 12.10m 11.39m FOUL
10 McLane, Danny JR St. Andrews 11.55m 37-10.75
10.62m 11.07m 11.55m
11 Bryant, Elijah JR St. Andrews 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m 11.02m FOUL
12 Smith, Avery SR Barton 11.26m 36-11.50
11.03m 11.26m 11.20m
13 English, Timothy SO Louisburg Co 11.03m 36-02.25
10.90m 10.47m 11.03m
14 Williams, Kamari FR Louisburg Co 10.93m 35-10.50
10.78m 10.93m FOUL
15 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.85m
16 Temple, Mervin SO Virginia Uni 10.80m 35-05.25
9.77m 10.36m 10.80m
17 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 10.51m 34-05.75
FOUL 10.08m 10.51m
18 Davis, Alexander FR Virginia Uni 10.47m 34-04.25
10.38m FOUL 10.47m
19 Taylor, Michael SR Virginia Uni 10.09m 33-01.25
FOUL 9.86m 10.09m
20 Romero, Jonathan SR Virginia-Lyn 9.68m 31-09.25
8.79m 9.68m 9.10m
21 Moore, Jared FR Virginia-Lyn 8.78m 28-09.75
8.78m 8.45m FOUL
22 Gilliam, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 8.76m 28-09.00
8.63m FOUL 8.76m
-- Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.43m 12/5/2015 Brian Waterfield, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pennington, Chris Unattached 15.95m 52-04.00
FOUL 14.44m FOUL 15.20m 15.95m 15.53m
2 Smith, Avery SR Barton 15.75m 51-08.25
14.99m 15.75m 14.94m FOUL 14.74m FOUL
3 Ghee, Chianti JR Barton 14.97m 49-01.50
13.56m 14.06m 13.73m 14.97m 14.93m FOUL
4 Cockrell, Coby SO VCU 14.74m 48-04.50
FOUL 13.67m 14.22m 14.74m FOUL FOUL
5 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 13.65m 44-09.50
12.83m 13.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Govan, Cosray JR Virginia Wes 12.81m 42-00.50
11.71m 10.98m 11.58m 12.81m 12.72m 12.33m
7 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.52m
8 Barnett, Justin FR VCU 12.45m 40-10.25
11.54m FOUL 11.79m 12.10m FOUL 12.45m
9 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 12.36m 40-06.75
10.96m FOUL 11.77m 11.30m FOUL 12.36m
10 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.42m
11 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 10.58m 34-08.50
FOUL FOUL 10.58m
12 Lee, Daniel SO Unattached 10.24m 33-07.25
10.20m FOUL 10.24m
13 McLane, Danny JR St. Andrews 9.94m 32-07.50
8.12m 9.94m FOUL
14 Bryant, Elijah JR St. Andrews 9.46m 31-00.50
FOUL 8.05m 9.46m
15 Gilliam, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 7.70m 25-03.25
7.37m FOUL 7.70m
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VCU 119 2) Hampton 112
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VCU 99 2) Hampton 56
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12951 views
History for CNU Vince Brown Indoor Invitational
Show 7 more
|